Skip to main content

Public and Private Elementary Schools


  • ANAO CATHOLIC SCHOOL

    ANAO CATHOLIC SCHOOL

    • Pamelyn T. Umaza
    • Karen M. Tadioan
    • Jenny Ann Y. Carpio
    • Ruvelyn P. Capili
    • Ana Salve B. Irinco
    • Josephine Tablatin
    • Annie Lee M. Fcaunla
    • Marilyn C. Pons
    • Sr. Marisor J. Fabros OP
  • BANTOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
     

    BANTOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    • Regina A. Acosta – Master Teacher I
    • Belinda A. Dela Cruz – Teacher I
    • Juanita P. Dumagpi – Master Teacher II
    • Margie A. Fernandez – Teacher III
    • Cathaline C. Grande – Teacher I
    • Ma Isabel D. Natano – Teacher I
    • May C. Ofrecio – Teacher I
    • Marilyn A. Salazar – Teacher III
    • Ruben Flores Jr. – LSB Teacher I
    • Reymark Robin – Utility Worker
  • Casili Elementary School
     

    CASILI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    • Loida G. De Guzman – Teacher I
    • Alma C. De Leon – Teacher III
    • Gerlie M. Domingo – Teacher III
    • Rachelle Mae T. Enique – Teacher I
    • Maria Christina B. Fernandez – Master Teacher I
    • Rea Rosaine M. Lacamento – Teacher I
    • Paul Michael A. Runas – Teacher III
    • Jenny M. Runas – Teacher III
    • Irish Ann M. Fabros – AO-II
    • Jefferson M. Domingo – LSB Teacher I
    • Ronald Gamit – School Janitor
  • DAGUNDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
     

    DAGUNDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    • Rey Anthony B. Acosta – Teacher I
    • Windel M. Quines – Teacher I
    • Julie V. Suen – Teacher III
    • Aiza Rebamba – LSB Teacher I
  • DOLORES ONGSIAKO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
     

    DOLORES ONGSIAKO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    • Carla Joy L. Acapulco – Teacher III
    • Lorena B. Aguyaoy – Teacher III
    • Conifred A. Baguistan – Teacher III
    • Ann Margret A. Beltran – Teacher III
    • Rose Marie S. Dulay – Teacher III
    • Jeana L. Felipe – Teacher III
    • Marites S. Garcia – Teacher III
    • Jessa S. Garcia – Teacher III
    • Ofelia S. Hidalgo – Master Teacher II
    • Ana Marie S. Lapurga – ADAS-II
    • Rita C. Millanes – Teacher III
    • Lailyn D. Millo – Teacher III
    • Francis D. Paduyos – Teacher III
    • Kandid Le Nice P. Pagaduan – SPET-I
    • Luvy V. Quimado – Teacher III
    • Vilma V. Quimado – Teacher III
    • Harold F. Santillan – Teacher III
    • Mary Joy T. Santos – Teacher III
    • Immaculate Venturanza – Teacher I
    • John Patrick A. Tabifranca – Teacher III
    • Gennefer B.Tabile – Master Teacher I
    • Evelyn C. Taroma – Master Teacher II
    • Irene Joy R. Paduyos – LSB Teacher I
    • Dyan Joy Paduyos – Administrative Assistant III
    • Mariane Jenese B. Tabile – Teacher I
    • Rogelio Felipe – Utility Worker
    • Aiza Delos Santos – Utility Worker
    • Rosario Delos Santos – Utility Worker
  • NEW LIFE LEARNING SCHOOL
     

    NEW LIFE LEARNING SCHOOL

    PRESIDENT

    • Joey M. Corpuz

    VICE PRESIDENT

    • Pastor Jonathan D. Corpuz

    SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

    • Hannah Joy

    SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR

    • Mary Jane D. Corpuz

    SCHOOL COORDINATOR

    • Estrella E. Gali

    TEACHERS

    • Kinder – Elena R. Rala
    • Grade I – Raynville G. Bartolome
    • Grade II – Kaycelene P. Daileg
    • Grade III – Nina D. Corpuz
    • Grade IV – Nida J. Aglibot
    • Grade V - Mark Louie M. Guting
    • Grade VI – Arnie A. Casinio

    SCHOOL HEADS

    • Eliza Z. Gomez – District Supervisor
    • Rosemarie J. Inalvez – Principal IV
    • Maria Cristina A. Dugay – Principal II
    • Evageline F. Borje – Principal I
    • Romeo A. Damaso – Principal II
    • Bebith M. Policarpio – HT-I
    • Joel E. Sagun – OIC-School High School
    • Raquel G. Bautista – Principal 1
    • Monette B. Garingo – OIC-Senior High School
  • SAN FRANCISCO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
     

    SAN FRANCISCO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    • Salome E. De Guzman – Teacher III
    • Darly A. Ermitanio – Teacher III
    • Julie A. Fabros – Teacher III
    • Imelda M. Fabros – Teacher III
    • Lourie F. Fernandez – Teacher III
    • Bernardo M. Gacosta – Teacher III
    • Berlinda C. Gumiran – Teacher III
    • Juliet F. Valeroso – Teacher III
    • Mary Joy G. Carig – Utility Worker
    • Reynante A. Velasco – Watchman
  • SAN JOSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
     

    SAN JOSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    • Eden G. Almirol – Teacher I
    • Amelia L. Cadiente – Teacher III
    • Ricarte D. Fermin Jr. – Teacher III
    • Brendalyn N. Gamboa – Teacher I
    • Elaine Pia P. Labagnoy – Teacher III
    • Cristina A. Oliveros – Teacher III
    • Ester G. Mangoba – Teacher I
    • Ivy Joy M. Fabros – AO-II
    • Diana L. Gragasin – Utility Worker
    Official Website of Municipality of Anao, Province of Tarlac