Department / Offices


  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR
    Hon. Gian Pierre O. De Dios - Municipal Mayor
    Nesty Joy D. Paringit - Private Secretary II
    Cleofe F. Concepcion - PESO Manager
    Joey C. Astero – Tourism Officer
    Franzeo Jonathan I U. Taroma – Data Controller I
    Frank N. Rosete – Administrative Aide I
    Armando C. Santiago – Administrative Aide I
    Sotero A. Bernal – Administrative Aide I (Driver)
  • SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS
    Hon. Jocelyn C. Punzalan – Municipal Vice Mayor
    Hon. Arnel S. Oliveros – Municipal Councilor
    Hon. Chester Philip O. Madiam – Municipal Councilor
    Hon. Wilmar J. Tabile – Municipal Councilor
    Hon. Nathaniel Angelo Macayanan – Municipal Councilor
    Hon. Betty B. Lacbayan – Municipal Councilor
    Hon. Concepcion C. Almazan – Municipal Councilor
    Hon. Perlita B. Cajulao – Municipal Councilor
    Hon. Imelda L. Cuchapin – Municipal Councilor
    Maria Rosette R. Bagayas – SB Secretary
    Odette S. Tangalin – Records Officer
    Nicolas R. Atienza – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE
    Ferdinand P. Clarin – Municipal Treasurer
    Gracia O. Casinio – RCC I
    Rhodora G. Danio – RCC I
    Joy L. Porlucas – RCC I
    Leonida C. Dela Cruz - Bookkeeper
    Venice T. Jandoc – CC I
    Regnar Stevens Q. Corpuz - Administrative Aide I
    Mark Lester A. Bautista - Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE
    Monaliza M. Tabag - Municipal Assessor
    Liwliwa B. Espinosa - Administrative Aide I
    Onrubio S. Ermitanio - Administrative Aide I
    Jenny E. Cruz – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE
    Key Ann O. Vicente - Municipal Accountant
    Raiza T. Dela Cruz – Administrative Aide IV
    Liza P. Meneses - Administrative Aide I
    Jose D. Gonzales – Administrative Aide I
    Alyssa C. Dumlao - Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE
    Teresita T. Quindara – Municipal Budget Officer
    Lita G. Arucan – Administrative Aide IV
    Irene Gay P. Dela Cruz – Administrative Aide IV
  • MUNICIPAL ECONOMIC AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE
    Joelyn P. Montero - Supervising Public Utilities Regulation Officer
    Hipolito F. Cuchapin, Jr. - Meter Reader I
    Renato P. Mayo, Jr. - Pipe Filter I
    Rolando D. Ligsay - Administrative Aide I
    Remelyn J. Lagliva - Administrative Aide I
    Romar C. Silao - Administrative Aide I
    Catalino Awardee L. Cruz, IV - Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE
    Dr. Princess G. Antonio – Municipal Health Officer
    Dr. Cristine P. Quia – Dentist I
    Erna P. Latosquin – Medical Technologist
    Nick V. Salazar – Sanitary Inspector II
    Marita A. Estabillo – Midwife II
    Maricris V. Galvan - Midwife II
    Lorena E. Dequilla – Midwife II
    Cory A. Makisig – Administrative Aide I
    Joahn Taroma - Administrative Aide I
    Hermingildo C. Mendoza – Administrative Aide III (Driver)
    Sergie D. Maniti – Administrative Aide I (Driver)
    Diosdado Tuvera - Administrative Aide I (Driver)
    Apollo Gonzales - Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
    Maricar C. Butay – MSWDO
    Rhea Ann G. Dela Peña – Administrative Aide IV
    Irene Joy R. Paduyas – Administrative Aide IV
  • DAY CARE WORKERS
    Gregoria G. Catipay - Hernando
    Diana Rose M. Soriano - Poblacion
    Marissa V. Garcia - Rizal
    Analyn F. Gomez - San Francisco West
    Mervic H. Santos - San Jose North
    Michelle F. Navalta - San Jose South
    Rudylyn R. Dulay - San Juan CDC
    Marita G. Paratcha - San Roque CDC
    Margie S. Galarce - Sinense CDC
    Mary Joy B. Evangelista - Sitio San Juanico CDC
    Francisca D. Gaspar - Sto. Domingo CDC
    Shiella Marie G. Ferrer - Suaverdez CDC
    Remy E. Perez- Sitio Patalan CDC
  • MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
    Gabriel C. Tilde,EnP - Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator
    Marionel F. Cabuntocan - Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE
    Engr. Carlo Y. Silva - Municipal Engineer
    Jacqueline M. Mercado - Administrative Aide I
    John Paul - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Joaquin Respecio - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Romnick Dela Cruz - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Manuel Medina - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Eric Pascual - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Nicolas Atienza - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Rogelio Dugay - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Rolando Familangco - Administrative Aide I (Utility Driver)
  • MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE
    Alvin A. Butay – Municipal Agriculturist
    Le Ann Marie O. Renoso – Agricultural Technologist
    Jerome B. Salazar – Agricultural Technologist
    Mark Pons M. Cuaresma II - Agricultural Technologist
    Bernardo Joseph G. Biag – Agricultural Technologist
    Babie Dianne D. Dela Cruz - Administrative Aide I
    Melchor Peralta - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Rayce Diaz - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Ervin Sagun – Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Jessie Abalos - Administrative Aide I (Utility)
    Jomil Bautista - Farm Machineries Operator
    Joseph Ermitanio - Farm Machineries Operator
    Vincent John Suarez - Farm Machineries Operator
    Gil Bryan Suarez - Farm Machineries Operator
    Antonio Naral - Farm Machineries Operator
    Jonathan Naral - Farm Machineries Operator
  • MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR
    MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR
    Maria Evelyn C. Siobal – Municipal Civil Registrar
    Julie F. Calibuso – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE
    MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE
    Nemensio Hailar, Jr. – LDRRMO II
    Jean Michael S. Ducay - Administrative Aide I
  • HUMAN RESOURCE AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE
    Justina B. Trinidad – Acting Human Resource Management Officer
    Romeo V. Tambalo – Administrative Aide IV
  • MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS
    MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS
    Engr. Carlo Y. Silva – (Chief Supervisor)
    Renato P. Mayo, Jr.
    Romnick Dela Cruz
    Joaquin Respicio
    Jessie F. Abalos
    Jhun-jun Saquing
    Apollo C. Gonzales
    Rayce Diaz
    Erwin S. Sagun
    Armando C. Santiago
    Jovenal Felipe
    Nicolas Atienza
    Rogelio Dugay
    Erik Pascual
    Mark Lester Bautista
    John Poul Doctor
    Rolando Familangco
    Melchor Peralta
  • COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS
    Recelie C. Clarin – Election Officer II
    Meliza M. Jose – Election Assistant
  • BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION
    SFO4 Allan C Cuya - OIC, Municipal Fire Marshal
    SFO1 Jeremy M Petero - Deputy Fire Marshal / C, OPN / Collecting Officer / Team-in-Charge (Shift-A) / BPE
    FO3 August Jay F Angeles - C, FPS / Team-In-Charge (Shift-B) / Nozzleman
    FO2 Lord Alvin C Ampania - C, IIU / Collecting Agent / Nozzleman
    FO2 Mila C Lamag - C, Admin / Assessor / Record Custodian
    FO2 Janice C Macarayo - Ret & Survivorship Officer / Lineman / Record Custodian
    FO1 James Paul E Catingco - C, Finance / FSI / BPE / DPO
    FO1 Agustin L Teodoro - C, SAO&Logs / FSI / Clerk, FPS / Nozzleman
    FO1 Wicel B Tolentino - C, IAS / FAI / Clerk, IIU / Lineman
    FO1 Amfernee Kent S David - C, CRU / FSI / Clerk, FPS / DPO
    FO1 Gilbert C Rillera - C, Commel / FSI / Clerk, FPS / Hoseman
    FO1 Ria Jane S Estanislao - CRO / Clerk, Admin & OPN / Staff, CRU / Lineman / GAD Focal Person / Senior Citizen Focal Person
    FO1 Henry G Doria Jr - FAI / Clerk, OPN & IIU / Hoseman
    FO1 Ferdinand J Quiambao - Clerk, Logs Unit / Rad & Tel Optr / DPO
    FO1 Ellaine M Pangilinan - Clerk, FPS & Logs / Rad & Tel Optr / Lineman
  • DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    Jessica Joson Esguerra (MLGOO)
  • PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE
    PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE

    TARLAC POLICE PROVINCIAL OFFICE
    ANAO POLICE STATION
    Brgy Poblacion, Anao, Tarlac

    OIC CHIEF OF POLICE

    NrRankNameDesignation
    1PLTZALDY BALBINES SERGIOOIC Chief of Police

    PERSONNEL PERFORMING ADMINISTRATIVE DUTIES

    NrRankNameDesignation
    2PEMSNarciso Quibuyen BaquisalMESPO
    3PEMSLayma Cabangcla TaclibonAdmin/HRDD PNCO
    4PCMSJoey Cayme CuchapinSupply/Commo PNCO
    5PSSgGerlie Diaz CainguitanFinance/FJGSS PNCO
    6PCplShein V MelegritoOn schooling

    PERSONNEL PERFORMING OPERATIONAL DUTIES

    NrRankNameDesignation
    7PEMSJerry Pagarigan NiegosTeam Leader
    8PEMSRodelio Fabros LopezTeam Leader
    9PCMSGreg Ibarra BelmonteOperation PNCO
    10PSMSJharison Pinmeliw AblasiIntel Operative
    11PMSgRoberto Solmiano De Guzman JrCAD PNCO
    12PMSgRandy Regaspi LapitanHRAO PNCO
    13PSSgMary Rose Lacambra BautistaWCPD/MPSMU PNCO
    14PSSgBenedick Guzman AbonIntel Action PNCO/DEU
    15PSSgBen Ashley Tangonan DipasupilIntel PNCO/Investigator
    16PSSgMary Grace Mendoza UlarAsst CAD PNCO
    17PSSgDennis Sangcap VillanuevaStation Driver
    18PCplJames Worthy Angala AcostaINVES/CIRAS PNCO
    19PCplMark Anthony Francisco AlcantaraWarrant PNCO/Investigator
    20PCplPaul Michael Quiba CaymeAsst Operation PNCO/Investigator
    21PCplHenry Quibuyen BarlaanAsst Supply/Commo PNCO
    22PCplMary Grace Mendoza CatchuelaAsst MPSMU PNCO
    23PCplRandy Bala GarciaIntel Operative
    24PCplMark Valdez SantosInvestigator/Station Driver
    25NUPAlma Suaverdez SilvaAdmin Asst III/Crime Registrar
    26NUPIrish May Mayo FabrosAdmin Asst I/Crime Registrar
    27NUPKenneth Dela Cruz VigiliaAdmin Asst I/Crime Registrar
    28NUPNidia Palarca MarzanAdmin Aide VI/Radio Operator
Official Website of Municipality of Anao, Province of Tarlac