Department / Offices


  • OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR
    Rafael M. Naral – Municipal Mayor
    Perlita B. Cajulao – Private Secretary II
    Carlito B. Santos – Executive Assistant
    Joey C. Astero – Tourism Officer
    Cleofe F. Concepcion – PESO Manager
    Armando C. Santiago – Admin. Aide I
    Sotero A. Bernal III – Administrative Aide I (Driver)
    Jovenal S. Felipe – Administrative Aide IV (Driver II)
    Frank N. Rosete – Administrative Aide I
    Franzeo Jonathan I U. Taroma– Data Controller I
  • SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS
    GIAN PIERRE O. DE DIOS – Municipal Vice Mayor
    JOCELYN C. PUNZALAN – SB Member
    CONCEPCION C. ALMAZAN – SB Member
    RODOLFO F. GUERRERO – SB Member
    IMELDA L. CUCHAPIN – SB Member
    JOHANNA DONATA A. CAYMO – SB Member
    WILMAR J. TABILE – SB Member
    CATALINO G. IGNACIO, JR. – SB Member
    CESAR C. BAUTISTA – SB Member
    Maria Rosette R. Bagayas – SB Secretary
    Odette S. Tangalin – Records Officer
    Nicolas R. Atienza – Admin. Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE
    MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE
    Ferdinand P. Clarin – Municipal Treasurer
    Gracia O. Casinio – RCC I
    Rhodora G. Danio – RCC I
    Joy L. Porlucas – RCC I
    Venice T. Jandoc – CC I
    Leonida C. Dela Cruz – Bookkeeper
    Regnar Stevens Q. Corpuz – Administrative Aide I
    Adrian Exequiel Corpuz – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE
    Monaliza M. Tabag – OIC Municipal Assessor
    Liwliwa B. Espinosa – Administrative Aide I
    Onrubio S. Ermitanio – Administrative Aide I
    Jenny E. Cruz – Administrative Aide IV
  • ACCOUNTING OFFICE
    Key Ann O. Vicente – Municipal Accountant
    Raiza T. Dela Cruz – Administrative Aide IV
    Liza P. Meneses – Administrative Aide I
    Jose D. Gonzales – Administrative Aide I
    Jacqueline M. Tardecilla – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE
    Teresita T. Quindara – Municipal Budget Officer
    Lita G. Arucan – Administrative Aide IV
    Irene Gay P. Dela Cruz – Administrative Aide IV
  • MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE
    Dr. Princess G. Antonio – Municipal Health Officer
    Dr. Cristine P. Quia – Dentist I
    Evelyn L. Concepcion – Nurse II
    Erna P. Latosquin – Medical Technologist
    Nick V. Salazar – Sanitary Inspector II
    Marita A. Estabillo – Midwife II
    Maricris V. Galvan – Midwife II
    Lorena E. Dequilla – Midwife II
    Cory A. Makisig – Administrative Aide I
    Diosdado Tuvera – Administrative Aide I
    Apollo Gonzales – Administrative Aide I
    Joahn Taroma – Administrative Aide I
    Hermingildo C. Mendoza – Administrative Aide III (Driver)
    Sergie D. Maniti – Administrative Aide I (Driver)
  • MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
    Maricar C. Butay – Social Welfare Office I
    Rhea Ann G. Dela Peña – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE
    Alvin A. Butay – A.T. (OIC-Municipal Agriculturist)
    Florida P. Lamorena – Agricultural Technologist
    Bernard Joseph Biag – Agricultural Technologist
    Mark Pons M. Cuaresma II – Agricultural Technologist
    Jessie F. Abalos – Administrative Aide I
    Le Ann Marie O. Reinoso – Administrative Aide I
    Jerome B. Salazar – Administrative Aide I
    Melchor Peralta – Administrative Aide I
    Erwin S. Sagun – Administrative Aide I
    Rayce Diaz – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
    MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
    EnP. Gabriel C. Tilde – Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator
    Marionel F. Cabuntocan – Administrative Aide I
    Iswel Bert A. Apongol – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE
    MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE
    Engr. Carlo Y. Silva – Municipal Engineer
  • MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR
    MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR
    Maria Evelyn C. Siobal – Municipal Civil Registrar
    Julie F. Calibuso – Administrative Aide I
  • MUNICIPAL ECONOMIC AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE
    Monaliza M. Tabag – Supervising Public Utilities Regulation Officer
    Hipolito F. Cuchapin – Meter Reader I
    Joeylyn P. Montero – Administrative Aide I
    Remelyn L. Jandoc – Administrative Aide I
    Rolando D. Ligsay – Administrative Aide I
    Catalino Awardee L. Cruz, IV – Administrative Aide I
    Renato P. Mayo – Pipe Fitter I
  • MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE
    MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE
    Nemensio Hailar, Jr. – LDRRMO II
    Jean Michael S. Ducay – Administrative Aide I
  • HUMAN RESOURCE AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE
    Justina B. Trinidad – Acting Human Resource Management Officer
    Romeo V. Tambalo – Administrative Aide IV
  • MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS
    MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS
    Engr. Carlo Y. Silva – (Chief Supervisor)
    Renato P. Mayo, Jr.
    Romnick Dela Cruz
    Joaquin Respicio
    Jessie F. Abalos
    Jhun-jun Saquing
    Apollo C. Gonzales
    Rayce Diaz
    Erwin S. Sagun
    Armando C. Santiago
    Jovenal Felipe
    Nicolas Atienza
    Rogelio Dugay
    Erik Pascual
    Mark Lester Bautista
    John Poul Doctor
    Rolando Familangco
    Melchor Peralta
  • DAY CARE WORKERS FEDERATION OF ANAO
    SSandy M. Ermitanio, Baguindoc
    Resan Jodel A. Pascua, Bantog
    Julieta B. Cuchapin, Campos
    Jonathan R. Castillo, Carmen
    Romel R. Maniti, Casili
    Jerome M. Conde, Don Ramon
    Gregoria G. Catipay, Hernando
    Diana Rose M. Soriano, Poblacion
    Marissa V. Garcia, Rizal
    Jonathan D. Evangelista, San Francisco East
    Christopher V. Naing, San Francisco West
    Emely C. Delos Santos, San Jose South
    Mervic H. Santos, San Jose North
    Rudylyn R. Dulay, San Juan
    Marita G. Paracha, San Roque
    Margie S. Galarce, Sinense
    Mary Joy B. Evangelista, Sitio San Juanico
    Francisca D. Gaspar, Sto. Domingo
    Shiella Marie E. Gadong, Suaverdez (Sitio Patalan)
    Remy E. Perez, Suaverdez (Sitio Talimpugo)
  • COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS
    Recelie C. Clarin – Election Officer II
    Meliza M. Jose – Election Assistant
  • BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION
    BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION
    SF02 Arlan D Jimenez
    FO1 Mila C. Lamag
    FO1 Janice C. Macarayo
    FO1 James Paul Catingco
    FO1 Eliza F. Rufino
    FO1 Agustin L. Teodoro
    FO1 Virgilio A. Candelario Jr.
    FO1 Lord Alvin C. Ampania
    FO3 Bernard M. Mantes
    FO1 August Jay F. Angeles.
  • DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    Jessica Joson Esguerra (MLGOO)
  • PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE
    PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE

    TARLAC POLICE PROVINCIAL OFFICE
    ANAO POLICE STATION
    Brgy Poblacion, Anao, Tarlac

    OIC CHIEF OF POLICE

    NrRankNameDesignation
    1PLTZALDY BALBINES SERGIOOIC Chief of Police

    PERSONNEL PERFORMING ADMINISTRATIVE DUTIES

    NrRankNameDesignation
    2PEMSNarciso Quibuyen BaquisalMESPO
    3PEMSLayma Cabangcla TaclibonAdmin/HRDD PNCO
    4PCMSJoey Cayme CuchapinSupply/Commo PNCO
    5PSSgGerlie Diaz CainguitanFinance/FJGSS PNCO
    6PCplShein V MelegritoOn schooling

    PERSONNEL PERFORMING OPERATIONAL DUTIES

    NrRankNameDesignation
    7PEMSJerry Pagarigan NiegosTeam Leader
    8PEMSRodelio Fabros LopezTeam Leader
    9PCMSGreg Ibarra BelmonteOperation PNCO
    10PSMSJharison Pinmeliw AblasiIntel Operative
    11PMSgRoberto Solmiano De Guzman JrCAD PNCO
    12PMSgRandy Regaspi LapitanHRAO PNCO
    13PSSgMary Rose Lacambra BautistaWCPD/MPSMU PNCO
    14PSSgBenedick Guzman AbonIntel Action PNCO/DEU
    15PSSgBen Ashley Tangonan DipasupilIntel PNCO/Investigator
    16PSSgMary Grace Mendoza UlarAsst CAD PNCO
    17PSSgDennis Sangcap VillanuevaStation Driver
    18PCplJames Worthy Angala AcostaINVES/CIRAS PNCO
    19PCplMark Anthony Francisco AlcantaraWarrant PNCO/Investigator
    20PCplPaul Michael Quiba CaymeAsst Operation PNCO/Investigator
    21PCplHenry Quibuyen BarlaanAsst Supply/Commo PNCO
    22PCplMary Grace Mendoza CatchuelaAsst MPSMU PNCO
    23PCplRandy Bala GarciaIntel Operative
    24PCplMark Valdez SantosInvestigator/Station Driver
    25NUPAlma Suaverdez SilvaAdmin Asst III/Crime Registrar
    26NUPIrish May Mayo FabrosAdmin Asst I/Crime Registrar
    27NUPKenneth Dela Cruz VigiliaAdmin Asst I/Crime Registrar
    28NUPNidia Palarca MarzanAdmin Aide VI/Radio Operator
Official Website of Municipality of Anao, Province of Tarlac