Department / Offices


OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR

Rafael M. Naral – Municipal Mayor
Perlita B. Cajulao – Private Secretary II
Carlito B. Santos – Executive Assistant
Joey C. Astero – Tourism Officer
Cleofe F. Concepcion – PESO Manager
Armando C. Santiago – Admin. Aide I
Sotero A. Bernal III – Administrative Aide I (Driver)
Jovenal S. Felipe – Administrative Aide IV (Driver II)
Frank N. Rosete – Administrative Aide I
Franzeo Jonathan I U. Taroma– Data Controller I

SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS

SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS

GIAN PIERRE O. DE DIOS – Municipal Vice Mayor
JOCELYN C. PUNZALAN – SB Member
CONCEPCION C. ALMAZAN – SB Member
RODOLFO F. GUERRERO – SB Member
IMELDA L. CUCHAPIN – SB Member
JOHANNA DONATA A. CAYMO – SB Member
WILMAR J. TABILE – SB Member
CATALINO G. IGNACIO, JR. – SB Member
CESAR C. BAUTISTA – SB Member
Maria Rosette R. Bagayas – SB Secretary
Odette S. Tangalin – Records Officer
Nicolas R. Atienza – Admin. Aide I

MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE

MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE

MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE

Ferdinand P. Clarin – Municipal Treasurer
Gracia O. Casinio – RCC I
Rhodora G. Danio – RCC I
Joy L. Porlucas – RCC I
Venice T. Jandoc – CC I
Leonida C. Dela Cruz – Bookkeeper
Regnar Stevens Q. Corpuz – Administrative Aide I
Adrian Exequiel Corpuz – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE

MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE

Monaliza M. Tabag – OIC Municipal Assessor
Liwliwa B. Espinosa – Administrative Aide I
Onrubio S. Ermitanio – Administrative Aide I
Jenny E. Cruz – Administrative Aide IV

ACCOUNTING OFFICE

ACCOUNTING OFFICE

Key Ann O. Vicente – Municipal Accountant
Raiza T. Dela Cruz – Administrative Aide IV
Liza P. Meneses – Administrative Aide I
Jose D. Gonzales – Administrative Aide I
Jacqueline M. Tardecilla – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE

MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE

Teresita T. Quindara – Municipal Budget Officer
Lita G. Arucan – Administrative Aide IV
Irene Gay P. Dela Cruz – Administrative Aide IV

MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE

MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE

Dr. Princess G. Antonio – Municipal Health Officer
Dr. Cristine P. Quia – Dentist I
Evelyn L. Concepcion – Nurse II
Erna P. Latosquin – Medical Technologist
Nick V. Salazar – Sanitary Inspector II
Marita A. Estabillo – Midwife II
Maricris V. Galvan – Midwife II
Lorena E. Dequilla – Midwife II
Cory A. Makisig – Administrative Aide I
Diosdado Tuvera – Administrative Aide I
Apollo Gonzales – Administrative Aide I
Joahn Taroma – Administrative Aide I
Hermingildo C. Mendoza – Administrative Aide III (Driver)
Sergie D. Maniti – Administrative Aide I (Driver)

MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

Maricar C. Butay – Social Welfare Office I
Rhea Ann G. Dela Peña – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE

MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE

Alvin A. Butay – A.T. (OIC-Municipal Agriculturist)
Florida P. Lamorena – Agricultural Technologist
Bernard Joseph Biag – Agricultural Technologist
Mark Pons M. Cuaresma II – Agricultural Technologist
Jessie F. Abalos – Administrative Aide I
Le Ann Marie O. Reinoso – Administrative Aide I
Jerome B. Salazar – Administrative Aide I
Melchor Peralta – Administrative Aide I
Erwin S. Sagun – Administrative Aide I
Rayce Diaz – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

EnP. Gabriel C. Tilde – Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator
Marionel F. Cabuntocan – Administrative Aide I
Iswel Bert A. Apongol – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE

MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE

MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE

Engr. Carlo Y. Silva – Municipal Engineer

MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR

MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR

MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR

Maria Evelyn C. Siobal – Municipal Civil Registrar
Julie F. Calibuso – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL ECONOMIC AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL ECONOMIC AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Monaliza M. Tabag – Supervising Public Utilities Regulation Officer
Hipolito F. Cuchapin – Meter Reader I
Joeylyn P. Montero – Administrative Aide I
Remelyn L. Jandoc – Administrative Aide I
Rolando D. Ligsay – Administrative Aide I
Catalino Awardee L. Cruz, IV – Administrative Aide I
Renato P. Mayo – Pipe Fitter I

MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Nemensio Hailar, Jr. – LDRRMO II
Jean Michael S. Ducay – Administrative Aide I

HUMAN RESOURCE AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

HUMAN RESOURCE AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Justina B. Trinidad – Acting Human Resource Management Officer
Romeo V. Tambalo – Administrative Aide IV

MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS

MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS

MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS

Engr. Carlo Y. Silva – (Chief Supervisor)
Renato P. Mayo, Jr.
Romnick Dela Cruz
Joaquin Respicio
Jessie F. Abalos
Jhun-jun Saquing
Apollo C. Gonzales
Rayce Diaz
Erwin S. Sagun
Armando C. Santiago
Jovenal Felipe
Nicolas Atienza
Rogelio Dugay
Erik Pascual
Mark Lester Bautista
John Poul Doctor
Rolando Familangco
Melchor Peralta

DAY CARE WORKERS FEDERATION OF ANAO

DAY CARE WORKERS FEDERATION OF ANAO

SSandy M. Ermitanio, Baguindoc
Resan Jodel A. Pascua, Bantog
Julieta B. Cuchapin, Campos
Jonathan R. Castillo, Carmen
Romel R. Maniti, Casili
Jerome M. Conde, Don Ramon
Gregoria G. Catipay, Hernando
Diana Rose M. Soriano, Poblacion
Marissa V. Garcia, Rizal
Jonathan D. Evangelista, San Francisco East
Christopher V. Naing, San Francisco West
Emely C. Delos Santos, San Jose South
Mervic H. Santos, San Jose North
Rudylyn R. Dulay, San Juan
Marita G. Paracha, San Roque
Margie S. Galarce, Sinense
Mary Joy B. Evangelista, Sitio San Juanico
Francisca D. Gaspar, Sto. Domingo
Shiella Marie E. Gadong, Suaverdez (Sitio Patalan)
Remy E. Perez, Suaverdez (Sitio Talimpugo)

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Recelie C. Clarin – Election Officer II
Meliza M. Jose – Election Assistant

BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION

BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION

SF02 Arlan D Jimenez
FO1 Mila C. Lamag
FO1 Janice C. Macarayo
FO1 James Paul Catingco
FO1 Eliza F. Rufino
FO1 Agustin L. Teodoro
FO1 Virgilio A. Candelario Jr.
FO1 Lord Alvin C. Ampania
FO3 Bernard M. Mantes
FO1 August Jay F. Angeles.

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Jessica Joson Esguerra (MLGOO)

PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE

PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE

PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE

TARLAC POLICE PROVINCIAL OFFICE
ANAO POLICE STATION
Brgy Poblacion, Anao, Tarlac

OIC CHIEF OF POLICE

NrRankNameDesignation
1PLTZALDY BALBINES SERGIOOIC Chief of Police

PERSONNEL PERFORMING ADMINISTRATIVE DUTIES

NrRankNameDesignation
2PEMSNarciso Quibuyen BaquisalMESPO
3PEMSLayma Cabangcla TaclibonAdmin/HRDD PNCO
4PCMSJoey Cayme CuchapinSupply/Commo PNCO
5PSSgGerlie Diaz CainguitanFinance/FJGSS PNCO
6PCplShein V MelegritoOn schooling

PERSONNEL PERFORMING OPERATIONAL DUTIES

NrRankNameDesignation
7PEMSJerry Pagarigan NiegosTeam Leader
8PEMSRodelio Fabros LopezTeam Leader
9PCMSGreg Ibarra BelmonteOperation PNCO
10PSMSJharison Pinmeliw AblasiIntel Operative
11PMSgRoberto Solmiano De Guzman JrCAD PNCO
12PMSgRandy Regaspi LapitanHRAO PNCO
13PSSgMary Rose Lacambra BautistaWCPD/MPSMU PNCO
14PSSgBenedick Guzman AbonIntel Action PNCO/DEU
15PSSgBen Ashley Tangonan DipasupilIntel PNCO/Investigator
16PSSgMary Grace Mendoza UlarAsst CAD PNCO
17PSSgDennis Sangcap VillanuevaStation Driver
18PCplJames Worthy Angala AcostaINVES/CIRAS PNCO
19PCplMark Anthony Francisco AlcantaraWarrant PNCO/Investigator
20PCplPaul Michael Quiba CaymeAsst Operation PNCO/Investigator
21PCplHenry Quibuyen BarlaanAsst Supply/Commo PNCO
22PCplMary Grace Mendoza CatchuelaAsst MPSMU PNCO
23PCplRandy Bala GarciaIntel Operative
24PCplMark Valdez SantosInvestigator/Station Driver
25NUPAlma Suaverdez SilvaAdmin Asst III/Crime Registrar
26NUPIrish May Mayo FabrosAdmin Asst I/Crime Registrar
27NUPKenneth Dela Cruz VigiliaAdmin Asst I/Crime Registrar
28NUPNidia Palarca MarzanAdmin Aide VI/Radio Operator
Official Website of Municipality of Anao, Province of Tarlac