Learn to Surf with Us

Department / Offices

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR

Rafael M. Naral – Municipal Mayor
Perlita B. Cajulao – Private Secretary II
Carlito B. Santos – Executive Assistant
Joey C. Astero – Tourism Officer
Cleofe F. Concepcion – PESO Manager
Armando C. Santiago – Admin. Aide I
Sotero A. Bernal III – Administrative Aide I (Driver)
Jovenal S. Felipe – Administrative Aide IV (Driver II)
Frank N. Rosete – Administrative Aide I
Franzeo Jonathan I U. Taroma– Data Controller I

SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS

SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS

GIAN PIERRE O. DE DIOS – Municipal Vice Mayor
JOCELYN C. PUNZALAN – SB Member
CONCEPCION C. ALMAZAN – SB Member
RODOLFO F. GUERRERO – SB Member
IMELDA L. CUCHAPIN – SB Member
JOHANNA DONATA A. CAYMO – SB Member
WILMAR J. TABILE – SB Member
CATALINO G. IGNACIO, JR. – SB Member
CESAR C. BAUTISTA – SB Member
Maria Rosette R. Bagayas – SB Secretary
Odette S. Tangalin – Records Officer
Nicolas R. Atienza – Admin. Aide I

MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE

MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE

Ferdinand P. Clarin – Municipal Treasurer
Gracia O. Casinio – RCC I
Rhodora G. Danio – RCC I
Joy L. Porlucas – RCC I
Venice T. Jandoc – CC I
Leonida C. Dela Cruz – Bookkeeper
Regnar Stevens Q. Corpuz – Administrative Aide I
Hazel S. Cuchapin – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE

MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE

Monaliza M. Tabag – OIC Municipal Assessor
Liwliwa B. Espinosa – Administrative Aide I
Onrubio S. Ermitanio – Administrative Aide I
Jenny E. Cruz – Administrative Aide IV

ACCOUNTING OFFICE

ACCOUNTING OFFICE

Key Ann O. Vicente – Municipal Accountant
Raiza T. Dela Cruz – Administrative Aide IV
Liza P. Meneses – Administrative Aide I
Jose D. Gonzales – Administrative Aide I
Jacqueline M. Tardecilla – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE

MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE

Teresita T. Quindara – Municipal Budget Officer
Lita G. Arucan – Administrative Aide IV
Irene Gay P. Dela Cruz – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE

MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE

Dr. Princess G. Antonio – Municipal Health Officer
Dr. Cristine P. Quia – Dentist I
Evelyn L. Concepcion – Nurse II
Erna P. Latosquin – Medical Technologist
Nick V. Salazar – Sanitary Inspector II
Marita A. Estabillo – Midwife II
Maricris V. Galvan – Midwife II
Lorena E. Dequilla – Midwife II
Cory A. Makisig – Administrative Aide I
Diosdado Tuvera – Administrative Aide I
Apollo Gonzales – Administrative Aide I
Joahn Taroma – Administrative Aide I
Hermingildo C. Mendoza – Administrative Aide III (Driver)
Sergie D. Maniti – Administrative Aide I (Driver)

MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

Maricar C. Butay – Social Welfare Office I
Rhea Ann G. Dela Peña – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE

MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE

Alvin A. Butay – A.T. (OIC-Municipal Agriculturist)
Florida P. Lamorena – Agricultural Technologist
Bernard Joseph Biag – Agricultural Technologist
Mark Pons M. Cuaresma II – Agricultural Technologist
Jessie F. Abalos – Administrative Aide I
Le Ann Marie O. Reinoso – Administrative Aide I
Jerome B. Salazar – Administrative Aide I
Melchor Peralta – Administrative Aide I
Erwin S. Sagun – Administrative Aide I
Rayce Diaz – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

EnP. Gabriel C. Tilde – Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator
Marionel F. Cabuntocan – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE

MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE

Engr. Carlo Y. Silva – Municipal Engineer

MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR

MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR

Maria Evelyn C. Siobal – Municipal Civil Registrar
Julie F. Calibuso – Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL ECONOMIC AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL ECONOMIC AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Monaliza M. Tabag – Supervising Public Utilities Regulation Officer
Hipolito F. Cuchapin – Meter Reader I
Joeylyn P. Montero – Administrative Aide I
Remelyn L. Jandoc – Administrative Aide I
Rolando D. Ligsay – Administrative Aide I
Catalino Awardee L. Cruz, IV – Administrative Aide I
Renato P. Mayo – Pipe Fitter I

MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE

MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Nemensio Hailar, Jr. – LDRRMO II
Jean Michael S. Ducay – Administrative Aide I

HUMAN RESOURCE AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

HUMAN RESOURCE AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Justina B. Trinidad – Acting Human Resource Management Officer
Romeo V. Tambalo – Administrative Aide IV

MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS

MAINTENANCE AND UTILITY WORKERS

Engr. Carlo Y. Silva – (Chief Supervisor)
Renato P. Mayo, Jr.
Romnick Dela Cruz
Joaquin Respicio
Jessie F. Abalos
Jhun-jun Saquing
Apollo C. Gonzales
Rayce Diaz
Erwin S. Sagun
Armando C. Santiago
Jovenal Felipe
Nicolas Atienza
Rogelio Dugay
Erik Pascual
Mark Lester Bautista
John Poul Doctor
Rolando Familangco
Melchor Peralta

DAY CARE WORKERS FEDERATION OF ANAO

DAY CARE WORKERS FEDERATION OF ANAO

SSandy M. Ermitanio, Baguindoc
Resan Jodel A. Pascua, Bantog
Julieta B. Cuchapin, Campos
Jonathan R. Castillo, Carmen
Romel R. Maniti, Casili
Jerome M. Conde, Don Ramon
Gregoria G. Catipay, Hernando
Diana Rose M. Soriano, Poblacion
Marissa V. Garcia, Rizal
Jonathan D. Evangelista, San Francisco East
Christopher V. Naing, San Francisco West
Emely C. Delos Santos, San Jose South
Mervic H. Santos, San Jose North
Rudylyn R. Dulay, San Juan
Marita G. Paracha, San Roque
Margie S. Galarce, Sinense
Mary Joy B. Evangelista, Sitio San Juanico
Francisca D. Gaspar, Sto. Domingo
Shiella Marie E. Gadong, Suaverdez (Sitio Patalan)
Remy E. Perez, Suaverdez (Sitio Talimpugo)

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Recelie C. Clarin – Election Officer II
Meliza M. Jose – Election Assistant

BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION

BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION

SF02 Arlan D Jimenez
FO1 Mila C. Lamag
FO1 Janice C. Macarayo
FO1 James Paul Catingco
FO1 Eliza F. Rufino
FO1 Agustin L. Teodoro
FO1 Virgilio A. Candelario Jr.
FO1 Lord Alvin C. Ampania
FO3 Bernard M. Mantes
FO1 August Jay F. Angeles.

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Juanerio Verano, LGOO V/ MLGOO
Omar James Gabriel (MLGOO)
ANAO POLICE STATION
Poblacion, Anao, Tarlac
Tel. Nr. (045) 6060473; Email Address: anaomps_r03[at]yahoo.com
LIST OF PERSONNEL WITH RESPECTIVE DESIGNATION
Nr.RankLast NameFirst NameMiddle NameDesignation
1NUPSilvaAlmaSCrime Registrar
2NUPVigiliaKennethDCrime Registrar
3NUPRealEderickVCrime Registrar/DS Camp Macabulos
4NUPMarzanNidiaPRadio Operator
5NUPEnriquezBersieCRadio Operator
6PatMauricioWilfredoSAssistant Operation PNCO
7PatBarlaanHenryQAssistant Operation PNCO
8PatPamoJeromeLStation Driver/Investigator
9PCplAcostaJames WorthyAInves PNCO
10PCplAlcantaraMark AnthonyFInvestigator/Warrant PNCO
11PCplSantosMarkVInvestigator/Station Driver
12PCplNatavioKennethSAssistant CAD PNCO
13PCplCaymePaul MichaelQInvestigator
14PCplGarciaRandyBIntel Operative
15PSSgDipasupilBen AshleyTIntel PNCO
16PSSgCainguitanGerlieDFinance PNCO
17PSSgAbonBenedickGDS Camp Olivas
18PSSgSupanMarkRIntel Operative
19PSSgBautistaMary RoseLWCPD PNCO/MPSMU PNCO
20PSSgLapitanRandyRHRAO PNCO
21PMSgDe Guzman Jr.RobertoSCAD PNCO/Station Driver
22PMSgAblasiJharisonPIntel Operative/DS to Former Cong. Teodoro
23PMSgBelmonteGregIOperation Section Member
24PCMSBaquisalNarcisoQDeputy Chief of Police/MESPO
25PCMSTaclibonLaymaCAdmin/HRDD PNCO
26PCMSNiegosJerryPOperation PNCO
27PCMSCuchapinJoeyCCommo/Supply PNCO
28PCPTTacpalWilsonTActing Chief of Police
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!