Past Mayors of Anao

HON. RAMON EVANGELISTA
Municipal Mayor 1938 – 1946


HON. SILVESTRE SABADO
Municipal Mayor 1948 – 1951


HON. ARCADIO EVANGELISTA
Municipal Mayor 1946 – 1947 / 1952 – 1955


HON. DIONISIO DUMLAO
Municipal Mayor 1960 – 1963


LT. COL. CATALINO O. CRUZ (Ret.)
Municipal Mayor 1964 – March 30, 1979


HON. ANDRES DELA CRUZ
Municipal Mayor March 31, 1979 – March 27, 1986


HON. CLEMENTE T. APUAN
Municipal Mayor February 2, 1988 – March 1998


ENGR. RODOLFO F. GUERRERO
Municipal Mayor July 1, 1998 – June 29, 2007


HON. EDGARDO S. FELIPE
Municipal Mayor July 1, 2007 – June 29 2016


MAYOR BETTY B. LACBAYAN
Municipal Mayor July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2019


MAYOR RAFAEL M. NARAL
Municipal Mayor July 1, 2019 - Present